Skip to main content

Contact Us

6th Grade
Contact Nathaniel Ashbaugh  Nathaniel Ashbaugh Teacher
Contact Jane Brennan  Jane Brennan 6th Grade - Language/Literacy/KIC Leader
Contact Joseph Freeman  Joseph Freeman (505) 298-6701 6th Grade - Social Studies
Contact Lynne Harper  Lynne Harper 6th Grade - Science
Contact Nancy Lacy  Nancy Lacy 6th Grade - Math
Contact Diane Roberts  Diane Roberts Electives - Orchestra/Chorus
7th Grade
Contact Michele Dean  Michele Dean Special Education Math
Contact Doreen Fonda  Doreen Fonda (505) 298-6701 ex: #23904 NBCT - 6th-7th-8th Grade - Language/ELD/Drama
Contact Brandon Huber  Brandon Huber (505) 698-6701 ex: 23810 Social Studies/AVID Teacher
Contact Stephen Pina  Stephen Pina Teacher
Contact Juan Pino  Juan Pino Teacher
Contact Quinn Smith  Quinn Smith Special Education - English as a Second Language/English Language Arts/ AVID E
Contact Esther Stuedli-miller  Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Contact Lori Trujillo  Lori Trujillo Electives - Health/Physical Education
Contact Jennifer Vitter  Jennifer Vitter Teacher
Contact Julie Zecca  Julie Zecca Teacher
8th Grade
Contact David Clark  David Clark ex: 23807 8th Grade - Social Studies
Contact Hayden Cohenour  Hayden Cohenour Teacher
Contact Michele Dean  Michele Dean Special Education Math
Contact Kimber Duvall  Kimber Duvall (505) 298-6701 ex: 23815 8th Grade - Language/Read180/ELD/8th Grade Lead
Contact Doreen Fonda  Doreen Fonda (505) 298-6701 ex: #23904 NBCT - 6th-7th-8th Grade - Language/ELD/Drama
Contact Brandon Huber  Brandon Huber (505) 698-6701 ex: 23810 Social Studies/AVID Teacher
Contact Stephen Pina  Stephen Pina Teacher
Contact Quinn Smith  Quinn Smith Special Education - English as a Second Language/English Language Arts/ AVID E
Contact Esther Stuedli-miller  Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Electives
Contact Nathaniel Ashbaugh  Nathaniel Ashbaugh Teacher
Contact Sara Attleson  Sara Attleson Librarian
Contact Doreen Fonda  Doreen Fonda (505) 298-6701 ex: #23904 NBCT - 6th-7th-8th Grade - Language/ELD/Drama
Contact Diane Roberts  Diane Roberts Electives - Orchestra/Chorus
Contact Andrea Sullivan  Andrea Sullivan Teacher
Contact Lori Trujillo  Lori Trujillo Electives - Health/Physical Education
Contact Jennifer Vitter  Jennifer Vitter Teacher
Special Education
Contact Sarah Baca  Sarah Baca (505) 298-6701 ex: 23809 Special Education Math Teacher
Contact Michele Dean  Michele Dean Special Education Math
Contact Cassandra Doctor  Cassandra Doctor Teacher
Contact Barbara Humphries  Barbara Humphries Teacher
Contact Catherine Jaramillo  Catherine Jaramillo (505) 298-6701 ex: 24010 Head Special Education
Contact Shannon Peterson  Shannon Peterson (505) 298-6701 ex: 23806 Sys Admin, SPED Teacher, Food Pantry Coordinator & Safe Zone Represenative
Contact Stephen Pina  Stephen Pina (505) 298-6701 ex: 23817 Cross Cat 8th Grade Social Studies/ AVID Elective Teacher
Contact Juan Pino  Juan Pino Teacher
Contact Ricky Scaggari  Ricky Scaggari Teacher
Contact Megan Sisty  Megan Sisty Teacher
Contact Quinn Smith  Quinn Smith Special Education - English as a Second Language/English Language Arts/ AVID E
Contact Esther Stuedli-miller  Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Contact Kenneth Williams  Kenneth Williams (505) 298-6701 ex: 23812 Teacher
Educational Assistants
Contact Tammy Barlow  Tammy Barlow Staff
Contact Wilma Eylicio  Wilma Eylicio Educational Assistant
Contact Linda Kane-parsons  Linda Kane-parsons Educational Assistant
Contact Michael Martinez  Michael Martinez Educational Assistant
Contact Rosita Montoya  Rosita Montoya Educational Assistant
Contact Veronica Sandoval  Veronica Sandoval Educational Assistant
Principal
Contact Edward Bortot  Edward Bortot Principal
Assistant Principal
Contact Anthony Carrillo  Anthony Carrillo Assistant Principal
Secretary
Contact Debra Cunnington  Debra Cunnington Staff
Counselor
Contact Denise Gomez  Denise Gomez Staff
Social Work
Contact Melissa Martinez-cumber  Melissa Martinez-cumber Teacher
Nurse
Contact Roseanne Garcia-Sullivan  Roseanne Garcia-Sullivan (505) 298-6701 ex: 24007 Health Assistant
Contact Robin Hinman  Robin Hinman Staff
Instructional Coach
Contact David Roberts  David Roberts (505) 298-6701 ex: 24006 Instructional Coach/co-Dean of Students/SAT Chair
Athletic Director
Contact Catherine Jaramillo  Catherine Jaramillo (505) 298-6701 ex: 24010 Head Special Education
Librarian
Contact Sara Attleson  Sara Attleson Librarian
Instructional Council
Contact Hayden Cohenour  Hayden Cohenour Teacher
Custodians
Contact Bobbie Gallegos  Bobbie Gallegos Staff
Contact Brayan Gaucin  Brayan Gaucin Staff
Contact Jesus Torrez  Jesus Torrez Staff
APS Resource Officer
Contact Mark Lillie  Mark Lillie Staff
Recovery Room
Contact Linda Kane-parsons  Linda Kane-parsons Educational Assistant
Contact Michael Martinez  Michael Martinez Educational Assistant
National Junior Honor Society Advisor
Contact Jennifer Vitter  Jennifer Vitter Teacher
Dean of Students
Contact Susan Arnett  Susan Arnett Staff
Community School Coordinator
Contact Peggy Jugmahansingh  Peggy Jugmahansingh Staff

Restorative Practice

Linda Sanchez-Sandoval, M.A.

Restorative Practice Coordinator

Truman | Kennedy Middle Schools

APS - Student, Family & Community Supports

6400 Uptown Blvd., NE

505-263-6416

Albuquerque, NM  87110

Linda.Sandoval@aps.edu