Skip to main content

Contact Us

6th Grade
Jane Brennan 6th Grade - Language/Literacy/KIC Leader
Joseph Freeman (505) 298-6701 6th Grade - Social Studies
Lynne Harper 6th Grade - Science
Nancy Lacy 6th Grade - Math
Diane Roberts Electives - Orchestra/Chorus
7th Grade
Michele Dean Special Education Math
Doreen Fonda (505) 298-6701 ex: #23904 NBCT - 6th-7th-8th Grade - Language/ELD/Drama
Brandon Huber (505) 298-6701 ex: 23810 Social Studies/AVID Teacher
Stephen Pina Teacher
Juan Pino Teacher
Quinn Smith Special Education - English as a Second Language/English Language Arts/ AVID E
Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Lori Trujillo Electives - Health/Physical Education
Jennifer Vitter Teacher
Julie Zecca Teacher
8th Grade
David Clark ex: 23807 8th Grade - Social Studies
Hayden Cohenour Teacher
Michele Dean Special Education Math
Kimber Duvall (505) 298-6701 ex: 23815 8th Grade - Language/Read180/ELD/8th Grade Lead
Doreen Fonda (505) 298-6701 ex: #23904 NBCT - 6th-7th-8th Grade - Language/ELD/Drama
Brandon Huber (505) 298-6701 ex: 23810 Social Studies/AVID Teacher
Stephen Pina Teacher
Quinn Smith Special Education - English as a Second Language/English Language Arts/ AVID E
Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Electives
Sara Attleson Librarian
Doreen Fonda (505) 298-6701 ex: #23904 NBCT - 6th-7th-8th Grade - Language/ELD/Drama
Diane Roberts Electives - Orchestra/Chorus
Andrea Sullivan (505) 298-6701 Tech Teacher
Lori Trujillo Electives - Health/Physical Education
Jennifer Vitter Teacher
Special Education
Sarah Wander (505) 298-6701 ex: 23809 Special Education Math Teacher
Michele Dean Special Education Math
Cassandra Doctor Teacher
Barbara Humphries Teacher
Catherine Jaramillo (505) 298-6701 ex: 24010 Head Special Education
Stephen Pina (505) 298-6701 ex: 23817 Cross Cat 8th Grade Social Studies/ AVID Elective Teacher
Juan Pino Teacher
Ricky Scaggari Teacher
Megan Sisty Teacher
Quinn Smith Special Education - English as a Second Language/English Language Arts/ AVID E
Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Educational Assistants
Wilma Eylicio Educational Assistant
Linda Kane-parsons Educational Assistant
Michael Martinez Educational Assistant
Rosita Montoya Educational Assistant
Veronica Sandoval Educational Assistant
Principal
Lynda Torres Principal
Assistant Principal
Anthony Carrillo Assistant Principal
Secretary
Debra Cunnington Staff
Counselor
Social Work
Melissa Martinez-cumber Teacher
Nurse
Roseanne Garcia-Sullivan (505) 298-6701 ex: 24007 Health Assistant
Robin Hinman Staff
Instructional Coach
David Roberts (505) 298-6701 ex: 24006 Instructional Coach/co-Dean of Students/SAT Chair
Athletic Director
Catherine Jaramillo (505) 298-6701 ex: 24010 Head Special Education
Librarian
Sara Attleson Librarian
Instructional Council
Hayden Cohenour Teacher
Custodians
Bobbie Gallegos Staff
Brayan Gaucin Staff
Jesus Torrez Staff
APS Resource Officer
Recovery Room
Linda Kane-parsons Educational Assistant
Michael Martinez Educational Assistant
National Junior Honor Society Advisor
Jennifer Vitter Teacher
Dean of Students
Susan Arnett Staff
Community School Coordinator
Peggy Jugmahansingh Staff

Restorative Practice

Linda Sanchez-Sandoval, M.A.

Restorative Practice Coordinator

Truman | Kennedy Middle Schools

APS - Student, Family & Community Supports

6400 Uptown Blvd., NE

505-263-6416

Albuquerque, NM  87110

Linda.Sandoval@aps.edu