Skip to main content

Staff

6th Grade
Contact Nathaniel Ashbaugh  Nathaniel Ashbaugh Teacher
Contact Jane Brennan  Jane Brennan 6th Grade - Language/Literacy/KIC Leader
Contact Joseph Freeman  Joseph Freeman 6th Grade - Social Studies/Science/AVID 8th Grade
Contact Lynne Harper  Lynne Harper 6th Grade - Social Studies/Science/Team Leader
Contact Nancy Lacy  Nancy Lacy 6th Grade - Math
Contact Diane Roberts  Diane Roberts Electives - Orchestra/Chorus
7th Grade
Contact Michele Dean  Michele Dean Special Education Math
Contact Cassandra Doctor  Cassandra Doctor 7th Grade - Language Arts
Contact Chloe Dolce  Chloe Dolce Teacher
Contact Doreen Fonda  Doreen Fonda 8th Grade - Language/Literacy
Contact Brandon Huber  Brandon Huber Teacher
Contact Stephen Pina  Stephen Pina Teacher
Contact Juan Pino  Juan Pino Teacher
Contact Ricky Scaggari  Ricky Scaggari Teacher
Contact Quinn Smith  Quinn Smith Special Education English Language Arts
Contact John Staples  John Staples Teacher
Contact Esther Stuedli-miller  Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Contact Lori Trujillo  Lori Trujillo Electives - Health/Physical Education
Contact Julie Zecca  Julie Zecca Teacher
8th Grade
Contact David Clark  David Clark 8th Grade - Social Studies
Contact Hayden Cohenour  Hayden Cohenour Teacher
Contact Michele Dean  Michele Dean Special Education Math
Contact Cassandra Doctor  Cassandra Doctor 7th Grade - Language Arts
Contact Kimber Duvall  Kimber Duvall 6th Grade - Language/Literacy/Language Arts Leader
Contact Doreen Fonda  Doreen Fonda 8th Grade - Language/Literacy
Contact Brandon Huber  Brandon Huber Teacher
Contact Stephen Pina  Stephen Pina Teacher
Contact Quinn Smith  Quinn Smith Special Education English Language Arts
Contact John Staples  John Staples Teacher
Contact Esther Stuedli-miller  Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Electives
Contact Nathaniel Ashbaugh  Nathaniel Ashbaugh Teacher
Contact Sara Attleson  Sara Attleson Librarian
Contact Doreen Fonda  Doreen Fonda 8th Grade - Language/Literacy
Contact Suzzette Ramirez  Suzzette Ramirez Electives - Physical Education
Contact Diane Roberts  Diane Roberts Electives - Orchestra/Chorus
Contact Lori Trujillo  Lori Trujillo Electives - Health/Physical Education
Special Education
Contact Michele Dean  Michele Dean Special Education Math
Contact Cassandra Doctor  Cassandra Doctor 7th Grade - Language Arts
Contact Michael Flask  Michael Flask Teacher
Contact Catherine Jaramillo  Catherine Jaramillo (505) 298-6701 ex: 24010 Head Special Education
Contact Ricky Scaggari  Ricky Scaggari Teacher
Contact Megan Sisty  Megan Sisty Teacher
Contact Quinn Smith  Quinn Smith Special Education English Language Arts
Contact Esther Stuedli-miller  Esther Stuedli-miller Special Education Science
Educational Assistants
Contact Wilma Eylicio  Wilma Eylicio Educational Assistant
Contact Linda Kane-parsons  Linda Kane-parsons Educational Assistant
Contact Michael Martinez  Michael Martinez Educational Assistant
Contact Veronica Sandoval  Veronica Sandoval Educational Assistant
Principal
Contact Edward Bortot  Edward Bortot Principal
Assistant Principal
Contact Anthony Carrillo  Anthony Carrillo Assistant Principal
Attendance Secretary
Contact Debra Valdez  Debra Valdez Staff
Secrataries
Contact Lynne Dayhoff  Lynne Dayhoff Staff
Contact Debra Valdez  Debra Valdez Staff
Counselor
Contact Denise Gomez  Denise Gomez Staff
Social Work
Contact Melissa Martinez-cumber  Melissa Martinez-cumber Teacher
Nurse
Contact Roseanne Garcia-Sullivan  Roseanne Garcia-Sullivan (505) 298-6701 ex: 24007 Health Assistant
Contact Robin Hinman  Robin Hinman Staff
Instructional Coach
Contact David Roberts  David Roberts Staff
Athletic Director
Contact Catherine Jaramillo  Catherine Jaramillo (505) 298-6701 ex: 24010 Head Special Education
Librarian
Contact Sara Attleson  Sara Attleson Librarian
Instructional Council
Contact Hayden Cohenour  Hayden Cohenour Teacher
Custodians
Contact Bobbie Gallegos  Bobbie Gallegos Staff
Contact Jesus Torrez  Jesus Torrez Staff
Cafeteria